Schedule

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Tajikistan

Latvia

Lithuania

Moldova

Greece

Belarus

Azerbaijan

Slovenia

Bulgaria

Russia

Slovakia

Saint Petersburg

Estonia

India

Kazakhstan

Iran

 

08.01.2017

12:00

#1

Group A

Tajikistan – Greece 1:0

14:15

#2

Group A

Bulgaria – Estonia 0:0

16:30

#3

Group B

Latvia – Belarus 2:2

18:30

Tournament opening ceremony

19:00

#4

Group B

Russia – India 8:0

 

09.01.2017

12:00

#5

Group C

Lithuania – Azerbaijan 2:1

14:15

#6

Group C

Slovakia – Kazakhstan 0:0

16:30

#7

Group D

Moldova – Slovenia 0:0

19:00

#8

Group D

Saint Petersburg – Iran 2:1

 

10.01.2017

12:00

#9

Group A

Estonia – Greece 0:4

14:15

#10

Group A

Bulgaria – Tajikistan 1:0

16:30

#11

Group B

India – Belarus 1:0

19:00

#12

Group B

Russia – Latvia 1:0

 

11.01.2017

12:00

#13

Group C

Kazakhstan – Azerbaijan 2:2

14:15

#14

Group C

Slovakia – Lithuania 0:0

16:30

#15

Group D

Iran – Slovenia 1:1

19:00

#16

Group D

Saint Petersburg – Moldova 3:0

 

12.01.2017

12:00

#17

Group A

Tajikistan – Estonia 1:1

14:15

#18

Group A

Greece – Bulgaria 4:0

16:30

#19

Group B

Latvia – India 4:1

19:00

#20

Group B

Belarus – Russia 0:3

 

13.01.2017

12:00

#21

Group C

Lithuania – Kazakhstan 0:2

14:15

#22

Group C

Azerbaijan – Slovakia 0:1

16:30

#23

Group D

Moldova – Iran 0:5

19:00

#24

Group D

Slovenia – Saint Petersburg 3:0

 

14.01.2017

16:30

#25

Match for the positions: 9-16

3A – 4B
Tajikistan - Belarus 0:0 (pen. - 6:7)

19:00

#26

Match for the positions: 9-16

3B – 4A
India - Estonia 1:2

 

15.01.2017

12:00

#27

Match for the positions: 9-16

3C – 4D
Lithuania – Moldova 2:2 (pen.-3:4)

14:15

#28

Match for the positions: 9-16

3D – 4C
Iran – Azerbaijan 0:1

16:30

#29

Quaterfinal

1A – 2B
Greece – Latvia 0:0 (pen. - 8:7)

19:00

#30

Quaterfinal

1B – 2A
Russia – Bulgaria 3:0

 

16.01.2017

16:30

#31

Quaterfinal

1C – 2D
Kazakhstan – Slovenia 2:0

19:00

#32

Quaterfinal

1D – 2C
Saint Petersburg – Slovakia 1:1 (pen. - 3:2)

 

17.01.2017

12:00

#33

Match for the positions: 13-16

Loser#25 - Loser#27
Tajikistan – Lithuania 0:0 (pen. - 4:5) 

14:15

#34

Match for the positions: 13-16

Loser#26 - Loser#28
India – Iran 0:1

16:30

#35

Match for the positions: 9-12

Winner#25 - Winner#27
Belarus – Moldova 4:0

19:00

#36

Match for the positions: 9-12

Winner#26 - Winner#28
Estonia – Azerbaijan 0:3

 

18.01.2017

12:00

#37

Match for the positions: 5-8

Loser#29 - Loser#31
Latvia – Slovenia 2:1

14:15

#38

Match for the positions: 5-8

Loser#30 - Loser#32
Bulgaria – Slovakia 1:3

16:30

#39

Semi-final

Winner#29 - Winner#31
Greece – Kazakhstan 1:2

19:00

#40

Semi-final

Winner#30 - Winner#32
Russia – Saint Petersburg 4:1

 

20.01.2017

12:00

#41

Match for the positions: 15-16

Loser#33 - Loser#34
Tajikistan – India 1:0

14:15

#42

Match for the positions: 13-14

Winner#33 - Winner#34
Lithuania – Iran 3:1

16:30

#43

Match for the positions: 11-12

Loser#35 - Loser#36
Moldova – Estonia 1:0

19:00

#44

Match for the positions: 9-10

Winner#35 - Winner#36
Belarus – Azerbaijan 1:1 (pen. - 4:5)

 

21.01.2017

11:00

#45

Match for the positions: 7-8

Loser#37 - Loser#38
Slovenia – Bulgaria 3:0

13:15

#46

Match for the positions: 5-6

Winner#37 - Winner#38
Latvia – Slovakia 0:2

15:30

#47

Match for the positions: 3-4

Loser#39 - Loser#40
Greece – Saint Petersburg 2:4

19:00

#48

Final match

Winner#39 – Winner#40
Kazakhstan – Russia 0:1

21:00

 

Closing Ceremony

 

The FUR can take a decision to amend the match schedule on 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 January 2017.

line partners

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

adidas novatek NorNickel Mefafon bamard

shop rfs tr

-

Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament

SPB r-zenit sport dzd

 

Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Schedule.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator