shapka2015en

Russia-2

RUS f100

Football Union of Russia

Foundationyear: 1912
UEFA affiliation: 1954
FIFA affiliation: 1912

www.rfs.ru

  Emb RUS

RUS-2 t


National team (Players born in 1998)

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Lazarev Sergey 02.01.1998 Goalkeeper FC Zenit
2 Tarasov Nikolay 25.02.1998 Defender FC Zenit
3 Bugriev Sergey 16.03.1998 Defender FC Zenit
4 Kalugin Nikita 12.03.1998 Defender FC Dynamo
5 Matviychuk Semen 01.05.1998 Defender FC Dynamo
6 Galanin Ivan 05.06.1998 Midfielder FC Lokomotiv
7 Terekhov Anton 30.01.1998 Midfielder FC Dynamo
8 Makhatadze Georgy 26.03.1998 Midfielder FC Lokomotiv
9 Galadjan Artyom 22.05.1998 Forward FC Lokomotiv
10 Tsigankov Boris 17.04.1998 Midfielder FC Spartak
11 Lomovitskiy Alexander 27.01.1998 Forward FC Spartak
12 Maximenko Alexander 19.03.1998 Goalkeeper FC Spartak
13 Denisov Egor 06.02.1998 Forward FC Zenit
14 Kirillov Dmitriy 16.06.1998 Midfielder FC Zenit
15 Rasskazov Nikolay 04.01.1998 Defender FC Spartak
16 Selukov Artyom 16.03.1998 Midfielder FS Chertanovo
17 Lisov Mikhail 29.01.1998 Midfielder FC Lokomotiv
18 Pletnev Dmitriy 16.01.1998 Midfielder FC Zenit
19 Gogolev Kirill 23.09.1998 Defender FC Rubin Kazan
20 Kudriavtsev Andrey 06.11.1998 Defender Sport School Zenit
21 Kotov Konstantin 25.06.1998 Midfielder FC Zenit
22 Khodakovskiy Roman 18.12.1998 Midfielder FC Spartak
23 Tushev Egor 05.04.1998 Goalkeeper FC Rubin Kazan
24 Sedyh Denis 16.10.1998 Midfielder FC Dynamo
25 Dzhariashvili Dmitriy 16.01.1998 Forward FC Strogino

 

UEFA EUROPEAN UNDER-17 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014/2015

Qualifying round - 1st place in group 13
Russia 0-0 Wales
Russia 2-0 Montenegro
Belarus 1-2 Russia

UEFA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TOURNAMENT (ESTONIA)

Russia 2-3 Finland
Sweden 2-0 Russia
Estonia 3-3 (pen. 4-5) Russia

INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT (LITHUANIA)

Lithuania 1-1 Russia
Russia 5-0 Schlesqig-Holsten (Germany)
Russia 3-0 Belarus

 

RUS-2 CoachHead coach

Mikhail Galaktionov

Playing career:
1993-2006 Sport School «Dynamo» (Moscow), the youth team of Russia, Russian professional football clubs first and second divisions,
reserve teams of the Russian Premier League

Coaching career:
2007-2011 Academy FK Dynamo (Moscow), head coach
2007-2011 Dynamo (Moscow), U-15 – U-17, head coach;
the team of Moscow, coach
2014-till now Russia U-17, head coach

Achievements as a coach:
Champion of Russia (2012)
Russian Championat silver medalist (2013) with the team born in 1997 among the teams of the club league.

 


Officials

# Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Galaktionov Mikhail 21.05.1984 Head coach
2 Novochenko Viktor 21.08.1970 Coach
3 Baburin Sergey 17.04.1956 Coach
4 Shubin Eduard 10.08.1964 Administrator
5 Astakhov Nikolay 14.10.1957 Doctor
6 Gorshkov Sergey 16.12.1967 Masseur
Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Russia-2.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator