bann-MC-en ---- bann-SV-en

Belarus

Association «Belarus Football Federation»

Foundationyear: 1989
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1992

www.bff.by

  LogoFed BLR


BLR team

National team (Players born in 1995)

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Haritonovich Aleksey 30.04.1995 Goalkeeper Dinamo Minsk
12 Frantskevich Matvey 18.03.1995 Goalkeeper Belshina Bobruysk
24 Chechkan Anton 10.07.1995 Goalkeeper BATE Borisov
2 Morozov Evgeniy 17.04.1995 Defender BATE Borisov
5 Kaborda Vladislav 24.07.1995 Defender FC Minsk
6 Ignatenko Dmitriy 01.02.1995 Defender FC Gomel
14 Nazarenko Pavel 20.01.1995 Defender Dinamo Minsk
15 Bondarenko Arseniy 09.10.1995 Defender Dinamo Minsk
16 Gorbachik Valeriy 19.01.1995 Defender Dinamo Minsk
4 Patsko Nikita 23.02.1995 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
8 Korzun Nikita 06.03.1995 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
10 Kaplenko Nikita 18.09.1995 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
11 Belevich Aleksey 26.01.1995 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
17 Yarotskiy Yaroslav 28.03.1996 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
20 Kucherov Aleksandr 22.01.1995 Midfielder Dinamo Minsk
13 Vodyanovich Sergey 02.05.1995 Midfielder Belshina Bobruysk
3 Yanchenko Aleksandr 14.02.1995 Forward FC Gomel
7 Rassadkin Gleb 05.04.1995 Forward Dinamo Minsk
9 Sidorenko Kiril 25.08.1995 Forward PMC Postavi
19 Azerskiy Evgeniy 11.07.1995 Forward Dinamo Minsk

 

UEFA European Under-17 Championship 2011/2012

Qualifying round - 2nd place in group 1
Belarus 1 – 4 Hungary
Belarus 3 – 0 Norway
Belarus 5 – 0 Andorra

Elite round  -  3rd place in group 2
Belarus 1 – 1 Luxembourg
Belarus 0 – 2 Poland
Belarus 0 – 0 Czech Republic

III International youth football tournament in Minsk (Belarus), 22-27.01.2012

6th place

Belarus 3 – 4 Georgia
Belarus 2 – 1 Latvia
Belarus 0 – 1 Belgium
Belarus 1 – 1 (pen. 4:5) Lithuania

Head coach

Andrey Pyshnik

Date of birth: 01.02.1968
Belarus

coach

Career as a player:

Torpedo (Minsk)
Alga (Frunze)
Ataka-Aura (Minsk)
MPKC (Mazyr)

Accomplishments as a player:

Champion of Belarus (1996) - MPKC (Mazyr)

Career as a coach:

1998 – 2003 Coach of Olympic Reserve School
2003 – 2004 Coach of Dinamo (Minsk)
2004 – 2007 Coach of second squad Dynamo (Minsk)
2005 – 2007 Coach of Belarus national teams U16 and U18
2012 Head coach of second squad Dynamo (Minsk)
Since September 2012 Head coach of Belarus national team U19

Accomplishments as a coach:

Winner of Belarussian Second Squads Championship (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)
3 rd place in Valentine Granatkin Memorial (2006)
Second place of Belarussian Second Squads Championship (2012)

line partners

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

 Gazprom  Adidas  VW  MegaFon  VEB

Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament
 
     Chemp    BaltInfo    DR  SUE   Utro    
 -
sportvizor    TIM    ZPF

 

Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Belarus.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator