shapka2015en

Belarus

BLR f100

Association «Belarus Football Federation»

Foundationyear: 1989
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1992

www.bff.by

  Emb BLR

BLR t

National team (Players born in 1997)

 

# Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Rabtsevich Nikita 10.03.1997 Goalkeeper FC Naftan
2 Ivanov Alexey 19.02.1997 Defender FC Minsk
3 Garapuchik Oleg 29.05.1997 Defender FC Shakhtar
4 Kosel Roman 07.02.1997 Defender FC Dynamo Brest
5 Kapskiy Albert 18.01.1997 Defender FC Minsk
6 Berezun Ivan 19.08.1997 Midfielder FC PMTs Postavy
7 Butko Alexander 11.02.1997 Forward FC Neman
8 Butarevich Alexey 12.01.1997 Midfielder FC Neman
9 Bessmertniy Dmitriy 03.01.1997 Midfielder FC Minsk
10 Gromiko Valery 23.01.1997 Forward FC Minsk
11 Velko Evgeniy 23.02.1997 Defender FC Dynamo Minsk
12 Sinenko Andrey 16.04.1997 Goalkeeper FC Zvezda-BSU
14 Kuharchik Ilya 10.03.1997 Midfielder FC BATE
15 Alexandrovich Alexander 06.07.1997 Midfielder FC PMTs Postavy
16 Khanevich Alexey 16.03.1997 Midfielder FC BATE
17 Khvalko Egor 18.02.1997 Defender FC Neman
18 Sanets Maxim 04.04.1997 Forward FC Gomel
19 Rasheniya Ilya 27.05.1997 Defender FC Zvezda-BSU
20 Uzepchuk Roman 24.07.1997 Midfielder FC Dynamo Minsk

 

UEFA European Under-17 Championship 2013/2014

Qualifying round - 3rd place in group 1

Belarus 1-0 Finland
Belarus 1-2 Albania
Romania 2-0 Belarus

X International youth tournament «Development Cup 2014» in Minsk (Belarus), 19 - 26.01.2014

2nd place

Belarus 3-1 Moldova
Finland 4-0 Belarus
Latvia 4-5 Belarus
Ukraine 1-2 Belarus
Belarus 1-6 Russia

 

BLR CoachHead coach

Alexey Vergeenko

 

Playing career (midfielder):
1994-1995 Hasper (Germany)
1995-1996 Marbach (Germany)
1997-2000 Dynamo (Minsk)
2001 Zalgiris (Vilnius, Lithuania)
2002 Torpedo (Mogilev)

Coaching career:
2004-2009 Shakhtar (Soligorsk), assistant coach
2009 Shakhtar (Soligorsk), head coach
2010 Belarus U-18, head coach
2011 Belarus U-19, head coach
2012 Belarus U-20 and U-21, head coach
2013-till now Youth National Teams (1997- and 2000- born players), head coach

Achievements as a coach:
Champion of Belarus (2005)
Winner of Belarussian Cup (2004)
Silver medalist of the Commonwealth Cup 2012 (head coach)

 

Officials

# Last Name, First Name Date of birth Staff role
1 Vergeenko Alexey 30.03.1975 Head coach
2 Martinovich Mikhail 14.09.1979 Coach
3 Bashkevich Dmitriy 26.02.1968 Coach
4 Alshevskiy Kirill 27.01.1982 Coach
5 Orekhvo Andrey 09.06.1989 Doctor
6 Maximenko Igor 02.12.1978 Masseur

line partners

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

ADIDAS VW POLYTAN VEB FUTBOL
-
Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament
SPB Zenit SDD SYE Gorodovoy Snews Football
Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Belarus.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator